Chemical content 74LV1T04GX

As a proactive and sustainable company, Nexperia has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access. With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status. Nexperia has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database. Nexperia products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS. Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
74LV1T04GXSOT1226X2SON50.70188 mg
12NCEffectiveVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9356 901 961252019-01-165126030 s124020 s3Seremban, Malaysia 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.02706100.000003.85510
subTotal0.02706100.000003.85510
ComponentAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.000105.000000.01425
FillerBisphenol-A/Epichlorohydrin Epoxy resin (generic)25068-38-60.000105.000000.01425
Silica -amorphous-7631-86-90.0010050.000000.14247
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.0006030.000000.08548
Phenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.0002010.000000.02850
subTotal0.00200100.000000.28495
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.2755291.8400039.25439
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.000420.140000.05984
Nickel (Ni) - cas no. 7440-02-07440-02-00.008582.860001.22243
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.001860.620000.26500
MetallisationGold (Au)7440-57-50.000180.060000.02565
Nickel (Ni) - cas no. 7440-02-07440-02-00.012934.310001.84219
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000510.170000.07266
subTotal0.30000100.0000042.74215
Mould CompoundFillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.0680020.000009.68822
Silica fused60676-86-00.2193064.5000031.24451
Flame retardantMetal hydroxideProprietary0.010203.000001.45323
ImpuritySilicon Dioxide (SiO2)14808-60-70.001700.500000.24221
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.001020.300000.14532
PolymerPhenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.007482.200001.06570
Phenolic resinProprietary0.008502.500001.21103
Tetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-60.023807.000003.39088
subTotal0.34000100.0000048.44110
Post-platingImpurityAntimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000000.003000.00009
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000000.001000.00003
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.000000.001000.00003
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000000.005000.00014
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.0200099.990002.84919
subTotal0.02000100.000002.84948
WireGold alloyGold (Au)7440-57-50.0127099.000001.80896
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000131.000000.01827
subTotal0.01283100.000001.82723
total0.70188100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

China RoHS Information

Name of the part
部件名称
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
Die
晶粒
OOOOOO
Component
元器件
OOOOOO
Lead Frame
引线框
OOOOOO
Mould Compound
注塑胶料
OOOOOO
Post-plating
后电镀
OOOOOO
Wire
线
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials` hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogenuous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
Remark: All Nexperia products have an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
disclaimer
免责声明
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。