Bipolar transistors

Diodes

ESD protection, TVS, filtering and signal conditioning

MOSFETs

SiC MOSFETs

GaN FETs

IGBTs

Analog & Logic ICs

Automotive qualified products (AEC-Q100/Q101)

Chemical content 74LVC1G332GX

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
74LVC1G332GXSOT1255-2X2SON60.73298 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
935307075147612601235Nijmegen, Netherlands; Bangkok, Thailand; Seremban, Malaysia 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.02723100.000003.71443
subTotal0.02723100.000003.71443
ComponentAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.000255.000000.03411
FillerBisphenol A-epichlorohydrin resin25068-38-60.000255.000000.03411
Silica -amorphous-7631-86-90.0025050.000000.34107
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.0015030.000000.20464
Phenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.0005010.000000.06821
subTotal0.00500100.000000.68214
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.2740894.5100037.39243
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.000440.150000.05935
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.008562.950001.16715
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.001860.640000.25321
Pure metal layerGold (Au)7440-57-50.000060.020000.00791
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.004761.640000.64886
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000260.090000.03561
subTotal0.29000100.0000039.56452
Mould CompoundAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.001630.410000.22263
FillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.001150.290000.15747
Silica fused60676-86-00.3428886.1500046.77849
HardenerPhenolic resinProprietary0.017074.290002.32942
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.000760.190000.10317
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.034518.670004.70771
subTotal0.39800100.0000054.29889
WireGold alloyGold (Au)7440-57-50.0126399.000001.72292
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000131.000000.01740
subTotal0.01276100.000001.74032
total0.73298100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.