×

Chemical content NX138BKM

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
NX138BKMSOT883XQFN30.85532 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9346617383151126030 s123520 s3Hsin-chu, Taiwan; Dongguan, China 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
AdhesiveFillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.0076076.000000.88856
PolymerFormaldehyde, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane and phenol9003-36-50.0010510.470000.12241
Phenolic resinProprietary0.0013513.530000.15819
subTotal0.01000100.000001.16916
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.02800100.000003.27363
subTotal0.02800100.000003.27363
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.4016693.4100046.96055
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.000630.146000.07340
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.012532.913001.46447
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.002710.631000.31723
MetallisationGold (Au)7440-57-50.000150.035000.01760
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.011852.755001.38504
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000470.110000.05530
subTotal0.43000100.0000050.27359
Mould CompoundFillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.0851023.000009.94949
Silica fused60676-86-00.2220060.0000025.95520
Flame retardantAluminium Hydroxide (Al(OH)3)21645-51-20.011103.000001.29776
Ion trapping agentBismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.001850.500000.21629
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.001850.500000.21629
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.025907.000003.02811
Phenolic resinProprietary0.022206.000002.59552
subTotal0.37000100.0000043.25866
Post-PlatingImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000000.004500.00005
Non hazardousProprietary0.000010.055500.00065
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.0099999.940001.16845
subTotal0.01000100.000001.16915
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00009
Pure metalGold (Au)7440-57-50.0073299.990000.85573
subTotal0.00732100.000000.85582
total0.85532100.00000100.00000
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.