×

Chemical content PBRP123YT-Q

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PBRP123YT-QSOT23TO-236AB7.80370 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
934662848215112601235D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany; Seremban, Malaysia; Dongguan, China 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.21000100.000002.69103
subTotal
Lead FrameIron-nickel alloySilicon (Si)7440-21-30.006630.260000.08493
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.9212136.1400011.80477
Iron (Fe)7439-89-61.2230147.9800015.67218
Cobalt (Co)7440-48-40.010960.430000.14046
Aluminium (Al)7429-90-50.002290.090000.02940
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.000510.020000.00653
Chromium (Cr)7440-47-30.005610.220000.07186
Carbon (C)7440-44-00.001020.040000.01307
Manganese (Mn)7439-96-50.021920.860000.28091
Sulphur (S)7704-34-90.000510.020000.00653
Pure metal layerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.065512.570000.83946
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.2898211.370003.71390
subTotal
Mould CompoundFillerSilica fused60676-86-03.4449271.0000044.14470
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.014560.300000.18653
PolymerEpichlorohydrin/o-Cresol/Formaldehyde polymer (generic)29690-82-20.9558419.7000012.24860
Phenolic resinProprietary0.436689.000005.59581
subTotal
Post-PlatingImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000010.004500.00011
Non hazardousProprietary0.000100.055500.00132
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.1848999.940002.36925
subTotal
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00001
Pure metalGold (Au)7440-57-50.0077099.990000.09866
subTotal
total7.80370100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.