Bipolar transistors

Diodes

ESD protection, TVS, filtering and signal conditioning

MOSFETs

SiC MOSFETs

GaN FETs

IGBTs

Analog & Logic ICs

Automotive qualified products (AEC-Q100/Q101)

Chemical content PDTC144WT

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PDTC144WTSOT23TO-236AB7.68673 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9340547022151512601235Dongguan, China; Seremban, Malaysia; D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.07000100.000000.91066
subTotal0.07000100.000000.91066
Lead FrameIron-nickel alloyAluminium (Al)7429-90-50.002290.090000.02984
Carbon (C)7440-44-00.001020.040000.01326
Chromium (Cr)7440-47-30.005610.220000.07295
Cobalt (Co)7440-48-40.010960.430000.14259
Iron (Fe)7439-89-61.2230147.9800015.91067
Manganese (Mn)7439-96-50.021920.860000.28518
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.9212136.1400011.98440
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.000510.020000.00663
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.006630.260000.08622
Sulphur (S)7704-34-90.000510.020000.00663
Pure metal layerCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.2898211.370003.77041
Silver (Ag)7440-22-40.065512.570000.85224
subTotal2.54900100.0000033.16102
Mould CompoundAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.141492.900001.84072
Triphenylphosphine603-35-00.002440.050000.03174
FillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-93.5128872.0000045.70058
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.002440.050000.03174
PolymerEpichlorohydrin/o-Cresol/Formaldehyde polymer (generic)29690-82-20.7318515.000009.52095
Phenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.4879010.000006.34730
subTotal4.87900100.0000063.47303
Post-PlatingImpurityAntimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000010.003000.00007
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000000.001000.00002
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.000000.001000.00002
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000010.005000.00012
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.1849899.990002.40650
subTotal0.18500100.000002.40673
WirePure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.00372100.000000.04846
subTotal0.00372100.000000.04846
total7.68673100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.