×

Chemical content PESD3V3T1BL

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PESD3V3T1BLSOD882DFN1006-20.91408 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
934660339315412601235D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany; Dongguan, China 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
AdhesiveFillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.0076076.000000.83144
PolymerPhenolic resinProprietary0.0013513.530000.14802
Formaldehyde, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane and phenol9003-36-50.0010510.470000.11454
subTotal
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.02000100.000002.18799
subTotal
Lead FrameCopper alloySilicon (Si)7440-21-30.002830.690000.30949
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.3874194.4900042.38240
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.012923.150001.41290
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.000820.200000.08971
Pure metal layerGold (Au)7440-57-50.000120.030000.01346
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000700.170000.07625
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.005211.270000.56964
subTotal
Mould CompoundFillerSilica fused60676-86-00.2700060.0000029.53790
Silica -amorphous-7631-86-90.1035023.0000011.32286
Flame retardantMetal hydroxideProprietary0.013503.000001.47689
ImpurityBismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.002250.500000.24615
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.002250.500000.24615
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.031507.000003.44609
Phenolic resinProprietary0.027006.000002.95379
subTotal
Post-PlatingImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000000.004500.00010
Non hazardousProprietary0.000010.055500.00121
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.0199999.940002.18668
subTotal
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00004
Pure metalGold (Au)7440-57-50.0040899.990000.44631
subTotal
total0.91408100.00000100.00000
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.