Chemical content PMEG3020EPAS

As a proactive and sustainable company, Nexperia has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access. With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status. Nexperia has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database. Nexperia products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS. Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PMEG3020EPASSOT1061DHUSON37.67691 mg
12NCEffectiveVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9340 681 511152015-01-162126030 s123520 s3Dongguan, China 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
AdhesiveAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.001101.000000.01433
FillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.0924084.000001.20361
PolymerBismaleimide resin - cas no. 35325-39-4 (generic)35325-39-40.0110010.000000.14329
Isobornyl Methacrylate7534-94-30.005505.000000.07164
subTotal0.11000100.000001.43287
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.31000100.000004.03809
subTotal0.31000100.000004.03809
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-82.6312793.8400034.27518
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.014020.500000.18263
Nickel (Ni) - cas no. 7440-02-07440-02-00.103753.700001.35143
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.022430.800000.29220
Pure metal layerGold (Au)7440-57-50.001680.060000.02192
Nickel (Ni) - cas no. 7440-02-07440-02-00.028041.000000.36525
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.002800.100000.03653
subTotal2.80400100.0000036.52513
Mould CompoundAdditiveMisc. Phosphor compounds (generic)7723-14-00.004260.100000.05549
Non hazardousProprietary0.153363.600001.99768
FillerSilica fused60676-86-03.7488088.0000048.83217
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.008520.200000.11098
PolymerPhenolic resinProprietary0.174664.100002.27514
Tetramethylbiphenyl diglycidyl ether85954-11-60.170404.000002.21964
subTotal4.26000100.0000055.49111
Post-platingImpurityAntimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000020.010000.00022
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000030.020000.00044
Iron (Fe)7439-89-60.000020.010000.00022
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000020.010000.00022
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.1699299.950002.21333
subTotal0.17000100.000002.21443
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00003
Pure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.0229099.990000.29834
subTotal0.02291100.000000.29837
total7.67691100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

China RoHS Information

Name of the part
部件名称
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
Adhesive
粘合剂
OOOOOO
Die
晶粒
OOOOOO
Lead Frame
引线框
OOOOOO
Mould Compound
注塑胶料
OOOOOO
Post-plating
后电镀
OOOOOO
Wire
线
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials` hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogenuous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
Remark: All Nexperia products have an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
disclaimer
免责声明
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。