Bipolar transistors

Diodes

ESD protection, TVS, filtering and signal conditioning

MOSFETs

SiC MOSFETs

GaN FETs

IGBTs

Analog & Logic ICs

Automotive qualified products (AEC-Q100/Q101)

Chemical content PMPB215ENEA

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PMPB215ENEASOT1220SOT12207.11814 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9340674771282126030 s123520 s3
9340674771154126030 s123520 s3
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
AdhesiveAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.000701.000000.00983
FillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.0588084.000000.82606
PolymerBismaleimidodiphenylmethane resin 0.0070010.000000.09834
Isobornyl Methacrylate7534-94-30.003505.000000.04917
subTotal0.07000100.000000.98340
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.24000100.000003.37167
subTotal0.24000100.000003.37167
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-82.6865492.9600037.74222
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.004050.140000.05684
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.083812.900001.17741
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.018210.630000.25578
Pure metal layerGold (Au)7440-57-50.001440.050000.02030
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.087863.040001.23426
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.008090.280000.11368
subTotal2.89000100.0000040.60049
Mould CompoundFillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.8579023.0000012.05231
Silica fused60676-86-02.2380060.0000031.44080
Flame retardantAluminium Hydroxide (Al(OH)3)21645-51-20.111903.000001.57204
Ion trapping agentBismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.018650.500000.26201
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.018650.500000.26201
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.261107.000003.66809
Phenolic resinProprietary0.223806.000003.14408
subTotal3.73000100.0000052.40134
Post-PlatingImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000010.004500.00011
Non hazardousProprietary0.000090.055500.00133
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.1699099.940002.38683
subTotal0.17000100.000002.38827
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00003
Pure metalGold (Au)7440-57-50.0181499.990000.25487
subTotal0.01814100.000000.25490
total7.11814100.00000100.00000
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.