Bipolar transistors

Diodes

ESD protection, TVS, filtering and signal conditioning

MOSFETs

SiC MOSFETs

GaN FETs

IGBTs

Analog & Logic ICs

Automotive qualified products (AEC-Q100/Q101)

Chemical content PUMX1

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PUMX1SOT363SC-885.45293 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9340342101151312601235D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany; Seremban, Malaysia; Dongguan, China 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.08000100.000001.46710
subTotal0.08000100.000001.46710
Lead FrameIron-nickel alloyAluminium (Al)7429-90-50.001860.090000.03417
Carbon (C)7440-44-00.000830.040000.01518
Chromium (Cr)7440-47-30.004350.210000.07972
Cobalt (Co)7440-48-40.008900.430000.16323
Iron (Fe)7439-89-60.9811847.4000017.99363
Manganese (Mn)7439-96-50.017600.850000.32267
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.7392035.7100013.55596
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.000410.020000.00759
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.005380.260000.09870
Sulphur (S)7704-34-90.000410.020000.00759
Pure metal layerCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.2713813.110004.97672
Silver (Ag)7440-22-40.038501.860000.70608
subTotal2.07000100.0000037.96124
Mould CompoundFillerSilica fused60676-86-02.1929275.1000040.21544
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.008760.300000.16065
PolymerEpichlorohydrin/o-Cresol/Formaldehyde polymer (generic)29690-82-20.5110017.500009.37111
Phenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.207327.100003.80199
subTotal2.92000100.0000053.54919
Post-PlatingImpurityAntimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000010.003000.00020
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000000.001000.00007
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.000000.001000.00007
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000020.005000.00034
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.3699699.990006.78466
subTotal0.37000100.000006.78534
WirePure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.01293100.000000.23704
subTotal0.01293100.000000.23704
total5.45293100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.