Bipolar transistors

Diodes

ESD protection, TVS, filtering and signal conditioning

MOSFETs

SiC MOSFETs

GaN FETs

IGBTs

Analog & Logic ICs

Automotive qualified products (AEC-Q100/Q101)

Chemical content PXN028-100QL

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PXN028-100QLSOT8002-1MLPAK3322.25340 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9346663561182126030 s126020 s3
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
AdhesiveAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.002311.000000.01038
FillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.1940484.000000.87196
PolymerBismaleimidodiphenylmethane resin 0.0231010.000000.10380
Isobornyl Methacrylate7534-94-30.011555.000000.05190
subTotal0.23100100.000001.03804
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.88465100.000003.97537
subTotal0.88465100.000003.97537
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-89.9547597.1100044.73360
Iron (Fe)7439-89-60.235772.300001.05949
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.001030.010000.00461
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.007180.070000.03225
Zinc (Zn)7440-66-60.001030.010000.00461
Pure metal layerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.051260.500000.23032
subTotal10.25100100.0000046.06488
Mould CompoundAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.041790.410000.18778
FillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.029560.290000.13282
Silica fused60676-86-08.7804186.1500039.45648
HardenerPhenolic resinProprietary0.437244.290001.96481
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.019360.190000.08702
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.883658.670003.97084
subTotal10.19200100.0000045.79975
Post-PlatingImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000020.004500.00008
Non hazardousProprietary0.000220.055500.00100
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.3987699.940001.79191
subTotal0.39900100.000001.79299
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000030.010000.00013
Pure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.2957299.990001.32888
subTotal0.29575100.000001.32901
total22.25340100.00000100.00000
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.