×

Chemical content PDTB114EU

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PDTB114EUSOT323SC-705.67402 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
934068339115412601235D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany; Seremban, Malaysia; Dongguan, China 
934068339135412601235Dongguan, China; Seremban, Malaysia; D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.19000100.000003.34860
subTotal
Lead FrameIron-nickel alloyCarbon (C)7440-44-00.000740.040000.01304
Aluminium (Al)7429-90-50.001660.090000.02934
Iron (Fe)7439-89-60.8260244.6500014.55802
Sulphur (S)7704-34-90.000370.020000.00652
Chromium (Cr)7440-47-30.001660.090000.02934
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.004810.260000.08477
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.6389934.5400011.26168
Manganese (Mn)7439-96-50.012760.690000.22497
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.000370.020000.00652
Cobalt (Co)7440-48-40.007960.430000.14020
Pure metal layerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.042922.320000.75643
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.3117216.850005.49390
subTotal
Mould CompoundFillerSilica fused60676-86-02.5534075.1000045.00160
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.010200.300000.17977
PolymerEpichlorohydrin/o-Cresol/Formaldehyde polymer (generic)29690-82-20.5950017.5000010.48639
Phenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.241407.100004.25448
subTotal
Post-PlatingImpurityCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.000000.001000.00004
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000000.001000.00004
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000010.005000.00020
Antimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000010.003000.00012
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.2299899.990004.05316
subTotal
WirePure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.00402100.000000.07090
subTotal
total5.67402100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.