×

Chemical content 1PS79SB30

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
1PS79SB30SOD523SC-791.48400 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9340563941351512601235D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany; Dongguan, China 
934056394335112601235D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany; Dongguan, China 
9340563941151512601235D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany; Dongguan, China 
934056394315112601235Dongguan, China; D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.05000100.000003.36927
subTotal0.05000100.000003.36927
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.5177197.6817334.88633
Iron (Fe)7439-89-60.011402.150000.76786
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.000180.034000.01214
Zinc (Zn)7440-66-60.000570.108000.03857
ImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000010.001270.00045
Pure metal layerCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.000030.005000.00179
Silver (Ag)7440-22-40.000110.020000.00714
subTotal0.53000100.0000035.71428
Mould CompoundFillerSilica fused60676-86-00.6248071.0000042.10243
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.002640.300000.17790
PolymerEpichlorohydrin/o-Cresol/Formaldehyde polymer (generic)29690-82-20.1733619.7000011.68194
Phenolic resinProprietary0.079209.000005.33693
subTotal0.88000100.0000059.29920
Post-PlatingImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000000.004500.00006
Non hazardousProprietary0.000010.055500.00075
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.0199999.940001.34690
subTotal0.02000100.000001.34771
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00003
Pure metalGold (Au)7440-57-50.0040099.990000.26978
subTotal0.00400100.000000.26981
total1.48400100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.