×

Chemical content 74AHC1G4208GW-Q100

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
74AHC1G4208GW-Q100SOT353-1UMT55.68919 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
935690951125312601235Bangkok, Thailand; Seremban, Malaysia; Shanghai, China 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
AdhesiveFillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.0072975.000000.12814
PolymerResin systemProprietary0.0024325.000000.04271
subTotal0.00972100.000000.17085
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.09278100.000001.63082
subTotal0.09278100.000001.63082
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-81.9077596.8400033.53286
Iron (Fe)7439-89-60.045512.310000.79989
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000200.010000.00346
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.001380.070000.02424
Zinc (Zn)7440-66-60.002360.120000.04155
Pure metal layerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.012800.650000.22508
subTotal1.97000100.0000034.62708
Mould CompoundFillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.4606014.000008.09606
Silica fused60676-86-02.3217570.5700040.80990
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.006580.200000.11566
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.5010715.230008.80735
subTotal3.29000100.0000057.82897
Post-PlatingImpurityAntimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000010.003000.00016
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000000.001000.00005
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.000000.001000.00005
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000020.005000.00027
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.3099799.990005.44839
subTotal0.31000100.000005.44892
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00003
Pure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.0166999.990000.29330
subTotal0.01669100.000000.29333
total5.68919100.00000100.00000
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.