×

Chemical content 74AHCT1G66GW-Q100

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
74AHCT1G66GW-Q100SOT353-1UMT55.67666 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
935306253125712601235Seremban, Malaysia; Nijmegen, Netherlands; Bangkok, Thailand 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
AdhesiveFillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.0072975.000000.12842
PolymerResin systemProprietary0.0024325.000000.04281
subTotal0.00972100.000000.17123
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.08038100.000001.41606
subTotal0.08038100.000001.41606
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-81.9077596.8400033.60687
Iron (Fe)7439-89-60.045512.310000.80165
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000200.010000.00347
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.001380.070000.02429
Zinc (Zn)7440-66-60.002360.120000.04164
Pure metal layerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.012800.650000.22557
subTotal1.97000100.0000034.70349
Mould CompoundFillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.4606014.000008.11393
Silica fused60676-86-02.3217570.5700040.89998
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.006580.200000.11591
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.5010715.230008.82679
subTotal3.29000100.0000057.95661
Post-PlatingImpurityAntimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000010.003000.00016
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000000.001000.00005
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.000000.001000.00005
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000020.005000.00027
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.3099799.990005.46041
subTotal0.31000100.000005.46094
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00003
Pure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.0165599.990000.29153
subTotal0.01655100.000000.29156
total5.67666100.00000100.00000
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.