Bipolar transistors

Diodes

ESD protection, TVS, filtering and signal conditioning

MOSFETs

SiC MOSFETs

GaN FETs

IGBTs

Analog & Logic ICs

Automotive qualified products (AEC-Q100/Q101)

Chemical content 74LVC1G10GM

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
74LVC1G10GMSOT886XSON61.92243 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9352849461321012601235
935284946115712601235
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped SiliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.05445100.000002.83246
subTotal0.05445100.000002.83246
ComponentAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.000255.000000.01300
FillerBisphenol A-epichlorohydrin resin25068-38-60.000255.000000.01300
Silica -amorphous-7631-86-90.0025050.000000.13004
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.0015030.000000.07803
Phenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.0005010.000000.02601
subTotal0.00500100.000000.26008
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.7296294.5100037.95286
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.001160.150000.06024
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.022772.950001.18465
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.004940.640000.25701
Pure metal layerGold (Au)7440-57-50.000150.020000.00803
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.012661.640000.65858
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000690.090000.03614
subTotal0.77200100.0000040.15751
Mould CompoundAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.004370.410000.22735
FillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.003090.290000.16081
Silica fused60676-86-00.9183686.1500047.77074
HardenerPhenolic resinProprietary0.045734.290002.37883
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.002030.190000.10536
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.092428.670004.80757
subTotal1.06600100.0000055.45066
WireGold alloyGold (Au)7440-57-50.0247399.000001.28615
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000251.000000.01299
subTotal0.02498100.000001.29914
total1.92243100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.