Chemical content BZX84-C27

As a proactive and sustainable company, Nexperia has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access. With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status. Nexperia has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database. Nexperia products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS. Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
BZX84-C27SOT23TO-236AB7.51384 mg
12NCEffectiveVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9333 883 202152019-08-0614126030 s123520 s3Dongguan, China 
9333 883 202352019-08-0616126030 s123520 s3Dongguan, China 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.07000100.000000.93162
subTotal0.07000100.000000.93162
Lead FrameIron-nickel alloyAluminium (Al)7429-90-50.002210.090000.02935
Carbon (C)7440-44-00.000980.040000.01304
Chromium (Cr)7440-47-30.005390.220000.07173
Cobalt (Co)7440-48-40.010540.430000.14021
Iron (Fe)7439-89-61.1755147.9800015.64460
Manganese (Mn)7439-96-50.021070.860000.28042
Misc. Phosphor compounds (generic)7723-14-00.000490.020000.00652
Misc. Sulfur compounds (generic)7704-34-90.000490.020000.00652
Nickel (Ni) - cas no. 7440-02-07440-02-00.8854336.1400011.78399
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.006370.260000.08478
Pure metal layerCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.2785711.370003.70736
Silver (Ag)7440-22-40.062972.570000.83799
subTotal2.45000100.0000032.60651
Mould CompoundAdditiveNon hazardousProprietary0.095602.000001.27232
Triphenylphosphine603-35-00.023900.500000.31808
FillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-93.4416072.0000045.80350
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.023900.500000.31808
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.7170015.000009.54240
Phenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.4780010.000006.36160
subTotal4.78000100.0000063.61597
Post-platingImpurityAntimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000020.010000.00028
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000040.020000.00056
Iron (Fe)7439-89-60.000020.010000.00028
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000020.010000.00028
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.2099099.950002.79345
subTotal0.21000100.000002.79484
WirePure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.00384100.000000.05106
subTotal0.00384100.000000.05106
total7.51384100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

China RoHS Information

Name of the part
部件名称
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
Die
晶粒
OOOOOO
Lead Frame
引线框
OOOOOO
Mould Compound
注塑胶料
OOOOOO
Post-plating
后电镀
OOOOOO
Wire
线
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials` hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogenuous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
Remark: All Nexperia products have an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
disclaimer
免责声明
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.

本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。