×

Chemical content PBSS5350D-Q

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PBSS5350D-QSOT457SC-7411.35950 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
9346645371151126030 s123520 s3D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany; Seremban, Malaysia; Dongguan, China 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.48000100.000004.22554
subTotal0.48000100.000004.22554
Lead FrameIron-nickel alloyAluminium (Al)7429-90-50.004030.090000.03549
Carbon (C)7440-44-00.001790.040000.01578
Chromium (Cr)7440-47-30.009410.210000.08282
Cobalt (Co)7440-48-40.018820.420000.16564
Iron (Fe)7439-89-62.1109847.1200018.58335
Manganese (Mn)7439-96-50.038080.850000.33523
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-01.5904035.5000014.00062
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.000900.020000.00789
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.011200.250000.09860
Sulphur (S)7704-34-90.000900.020000.00789
Pure metal layerCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.5837413.030005.13882
Silver (Ag)7440-22-40.109762.450000.96624
subTotal4.48000100.0000039.43837
Mould CompoundFillerSilica fused60676-86-04.1322071.0000036.37660
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.017460.300000.15370
PolymerEpichlorohydrin/o-Cresol/Formaldehyde polymer (generic)29690-82-21.1465419.7000010.09323
Phenolic resinProprietary0.523809.000004.61112
subTotal5.82000100.0000051.23465
Post-PlatingImpurityAntimony (Sb)7440-36-00.000020.003000.00014
Bismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.000010.001000.00005
Copper (Cu)7440-50-80.000010.001000.00005
Lead (Pb)7439-92-10.000030.005000.00023
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.5199599.990004.57721
subTotal0.52000100.000004.57768
WirePure metalGold (Au)7440-57-50.05950100.000000.52382
subTotal0.05950100.000000.52382
total11.35950100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.