×

Chemical content PESD27VV2BAT-Q

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PESD27VV2BAT-QSOT23TO-236AB7.76718 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
934666882215112601235Seremban, Malaysia; Dongguan, China; D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.09400100.000001.21022
subTotal
Lead FrameIron-nickel alloyCarbon (C)7440-44-00.001020.040000.01313
Aluminium (Al)7429-90-50.002290.090000.02954
Sulphur (S)7704-34-90.000510.020000.00656
Manganese (Mn)7439-96-50.021920.860000.28223
Phosphorus (P)7723-14-00.000510.020000.00656
Cobalt (Co)7440-48-40.010960.430000.14112
Chromium (Cr)7440-47-30.005610.220000.07220
Iron (Fe)7439-89-61.2230147.9800015.74587
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.9212136.1400011.86027
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.006630.260000.08533
Pure metal layerCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.2898211.370003.73136
Silver (Ag)7440-22-40.065512.570000.84341
subTotal
Mould CompoundFillerSilica fused60676-86-03.7046875.1000047.69663
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.014800.300000.19053
PolymerEpichlorohydrin/o-Cresol/Formaldehyde polymer (generic)29690-82-20.8632817.5000011.11439
Phenol Formaldehyde resin (generic)9003-35-40.350247.100004.50927
subTotal
Post-PlatingImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000010.004500.00011
Non hazardousProprietary0.000100.055500.00132
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.1848999.940002.38039
subTotal
WirePure metalCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.00618100.000000.07961
subTotal
total7.76718100.00000100.00000
Note(s):
1 This is a generic description of the substance used as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available.
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.