×

Chemical content PESD5V0X1BCAL-Q

Nexperia is committed to being a proactive and sustainable company, which is why chemical content information for our semiconductor products is publicly available from our website. This data serves our customers with the relevant information to assess compliance with national and international legal standards, including EU/CN RoHS, REACH, and California Proposition 65. With this detailed level of data directly retrieved from our product database, Nexperia is sticking to the highest standards in semiconductor industry. Further information is available under Environment.

Type numberPackagePackage descriptionTotal product weight
PESD5V0X1BCAL-QSOD882DFN1006-20.93390 mg
12NCVersionPb-free solderingPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesAssembly siteRHF-indicator
MSLPPTMPPTMSLPPTMPPT
934663863315112601235Dongguan, China; D-22529 HAMBURG, Germany 
SubpartMaterial groupSubstancesCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of subpartMass(%) of total product
AdhesiveFillerSilver (Ag)7440-22-40.0076076.000000.81379
PolymerFormaldehyde, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane and phenol9003-36-50.0010510.470000.11211
Phenolic resinProprietary0.0013513.530000.14488
subTotal0.01000100.000001.07078
DieDoped siliconSilicon (Si)7440-21-30.04000100.000004.28311
subTotal0.04000100.000004.28311
Lead FrameCopper alloyCopper (Cu)7440-50-80.3874194.4900041.48292
Magnesium (Mg)7439-95-40.000820.200000.08780
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.012923.150001.38291
Silicon (Si)7440-21-30.002830.690000.30292
Pure metal layerGold (Au)7440-57-50.000120.030000.01317
Nickel (Ni)7440-02-00.005211.270000.55755
Palladium (Pd)7440-05-30.000700.170000.07463
subTotal0.41000100.0000043.90190
Mould CompoundFillerSilica -amorphous-7631-86-90.1035023.0000011.08256
Silica fused60676-86-00.2700060.0000028.91102
Flame retardantMetal hydroxideProprietary0.013503.000001.44555
ImpurityBismuth (Bi)7440-69-90.002250.500000.24093
PigmentCarbon black1333-86-40.002250.500000.24093
PolymerEpoxy resin systemProprietary0.031507.000003.37295
Phenolic resinProprietary0.027006.000002.89110
subTotal0.45000100.0000048.18504
Post-PlatingImpurityLead (Pb)7439-92-10.000000.004500.00010
Non hazardousProprietary0.000010.055500.00119
Tin solderTin (Sn)7440-31-50.0199999.940002.14027
subTotal0.02000100.000002.14156
WireImpurityNon hazardousProprietary0.000000.010000.00004
Pure metalGold (Au)7440-57-50.0039099.990000.41799
subTotal0.00390100.000000.41803
total0.93390100.00000100.00000
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, Nexperia does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. Nexperia may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.